LanCos Mineral Oil Heavy

LanCos BP grade 65cS heavy mineral oil is a non-occlusive, very popular emollient used in a wide range of skin creams and lotions as well as a conditioner in hair care products.

CAS No. Ec No.
31566-31-3  204-664-4

 CAYAOfXWUAAwRbM.jpg-large

CHEMICAL NAME: WHITE MINERAL OIL

APPEARANCE: OILY LIQUID

COLOUR: COLOURLESS

SOLUBILITY: SLIGHTY SOLUBLE IN ETHANOL (96%)

 DYNAMIC VISCOSITY  @ 20°C:  28-100 m2/s 40

RELATIVE DENSITY @ 20°C: 0.855– 0.880

LIGHT ABSOPTION: NOT MORE THAN 0.1 (240-280nm)

 FLASH POINT, °C: MINIMUM 165

Please contact Martin Gunson, Business Unit Manager, UK

OQEMA
Winstons house, Carterton, Oxfordshire OX18 3EZ
+44 (0) 1993 843081    +44 (0) 7525 324277

 

EMERGENCY INFORMATION OUT OF OFFICE HOURS, PLEASE CONTACT CARECHEM 24:
+44 (0)1270 502891 OR +44 (0)1865 407333