LanCos CDEA

LanCos CDEA is a water soluble viscous liquid used as a rich foaming agent in bath products like shampoos and hand soaps. It is also used in skin care products and cosmetics as an emulsifying agent.

CAS No. Ec No.
68603-42-9  271-657-0

 lansdownpic

INCI NAME: COCAMIDE DEA

 APPEARANCE: VISCOUS LIQUID                 

COLOUR: CLEAR TO PALE YELLOW                      

PH 10% SOLUTION: 9.0-11.0                      

FREE FATTY ACID: 0.5% MAX

FREE AMINE: 9% MAX

SPECIFIC GRAVITY: APPROX. 1

SULFATED ASH: 1% MAX

Please contact Martin Gunson, Business Unit Manager, UK

OQEMA
Winstons house, Carterton, Oxfordshire OX18 3EZ
+44 (0) 1993 843081    +44 (0) 7525324277

 

EMERGENCY INFORMATION OUT OF OFFICE HOURS, PLEASE CONTACT CARECHEM 24:
+44 (0)1270 502891 OR +44 (0)1865 407333